Thursday's bus strike is expected to hit two thirds of services across London, the union at the centre of the strike has said.
Bus drivers say they are being paid different wages by 18 different bus companies - sometimes as different as £3 an hour and say that is unfair.
They include Abellio, Arriva CT Plus, Go Ahead, London Sovereign, London United, Stagecoach, Selkent and Tower Transit.
A strike is expected to start at 4am on Thursday morning and run to midnight - followed by two more on February 13 and 16.
Alex Flynn from Unite said: "It is going to be the second stage. The last 24 hour strike TfL by their own conservative estimates said that only a third of buses were running.
"We put that slightly higher. We saw a high level of support. We're anticipating that on Thursday."
TfL have issued a list of bus routes that will be running with Mike Weston, its director of buses, saying: "It would be much better if the leadership of Unite actually worked with the bus companies...rather than disrupting bus passengers."
66 - Romford Station to Leytonstone bus station
142 - Watford Junction to Brent Cross Shopping Centre
160 - Catford to Sidcup Station
58 - Watford Junction to South Harrow Station
268 - Golders Green Station to Finchley Road
288 - Queensbury to Broadfields Estate
298 - Arnos Grove to Potters Bar
303 - Edgware Station to Colindale
305 - Edgware Station to Kingsbury Circle
340 - Edgware Station to Harrow Bus Station
346 - Upminster Station to Upminster Park Estate
370 - Romford to Lakeside Shopping Centre
375 - Romford Station to Passingford Bridge
404 - Coulsdon to Caterham-on-the-Hill
406 - Kingston to Epsom
411 - Kingston to West Molsey
418 - Kingston to Epsom
428 - Erith to Bluewater Shopping Centre
463 - Coulsdon South Station to Pollards Hill
465 - Kingston to Dorking
467 - Hook to Epsom
470 - Colliers Wood Station to Epsom
492 - Sidcup Station to Bluewater Shopping Centre
499 - Gallows Corner to Heath Park Estate
626 - Finchley Central Station to Potters Bar
628 - Kingsbury to Southgate Station
631 - Golders Green Station to Henrietta Barnett School
641 - West Molesey to Teddington School
642 - West Hendon Broadway/Edgware Station to London Academy
653 - Muswell Hill Broadway to Kingsbury
683 - Friern Barnet to Kingsbury
688 - Southgate Station to Kingsbury
B12 - Erith to Joydens Wood
B13 - Bexleyheath Shopping Centre to New Eltham Station
B15 - Bexleyheath Shopping Centre to Horn Park
E10 - Northolt to Ealing Broadway Station H2 - Golders Green Station circular (via Hampstead Garden Suburb)
H3 - Golders Green Station to East Finchley, Hilltop
H18 - Harrow Bus Station circular (via Pinner & Wealdstone)
H19 - Harrow Bus Station circular (via Wealdstone & Pinner)
K5 - Ham to Morden Station
S1 - Banstead to Lavender Fields
S3 - Sutton Hospital to Malden Manor Station
X26 - West Croydon to Heathrow Airport
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereLast Updated:
Report this comment Cancel