Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Croydon

Compare all primary schools within 2 miles of Croydon on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Ridgeway Primary67087%55%31.5
Park Hill Junior34978%40%30.3
Greenvale Primary21778%38%30.0
Orchard Way Primary20690%34%29.5
St John's C of E Primary23993%30%30.3
Good Shepherd Catholic Primary22283%26%29.8
Howard Primary26886%24%29.7
Selsdon Primary and Nursery59085%23%29.2
Courtwood Primary20487%23%29.4
Oak Lodge Primary62780%23%29.3
Forest Academy44379%21%27.6
Woodside Primary and Children's Centre91884%17%29.6
Purley Oaks Primary57079%17%28.6
Forestdale Primary24981%15%29.5
St Peter's Primary32686%14%28.9
Gilbert Scott Primary23370%13%27.7
Davidson Primary45453%13%26.3
Oasis Academy Shirley Park153083%11%27.8
ARK Oval Primary Academy51264%7%27.3
Castle Hill Primary050%2%24.3
Harris Primary Academy Haling RoadNEW
Red Gates1220%0%12.0

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1
Your Local Guardian