Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Croydon

Compare all primary schools within 2 miles of Croydon on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
ARK Oval Primary Academy51264%7%27.3
Castle Hill Primary050%2%24.3
Courtwood Primary20487%23%29.4
Davidson Primary45453%13%26.3
Forest Academy44379%21%27.6
Forestdale Primary24981%15%29.5
Gilbert Scott Primary23370%13%27.7
Good Shepherd Catholic Primary22283%26%29.8
Greenvale Primary21778%38%30.0
Harris Primary Academy Haling RoadNEW
Howard Primary26886%24%29.7
Oak Lodge Primary62780%23%29.3
Oasis Academy Shirley Park153083%11%27.8
Orchard Way Primary20690%34%29.5
Park Hill Junior34978%40%30.3
Purley Oaks Primary57079%17%28.6
Red Gates1220%0%12.0
Ridgeway Primary67087%55%31.5
Selsdon Primary and Nursery59085%23%29.2
St John's C of E Primary23993%30%30.3
St Peter's Primary32686%14%28.9
Woodside Primary and Children's Centre91884%17%29.6

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1
Your Local Guardian