Compare all primary schools within 2 miles of London on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
All Souls C of E Primary18892%24%29.3
Archbishop Sumner C of E Primary26481%30%29.6
Argyle Primary41377%21%28.6
ARK Globe Academy120692%8%29.8
Ashmole Primary23273%7%26.9
Beormund Primary310%0%24
Bigland Green Primary47664%12%27.2
Boutcher C of E Primary20693%29%30.5
Burbage30281%19%28
Burdett-Coutts and Townshend Foundation C of E Primary35082%21%28.8
Canon Barnett Primary27792%27%29.1
Charles Dickens Primary34086%22%29.1
Charlotte Sharman Primary35069%3%26.9
Cherry Garden440%0%12
Christ Church CofE21777%15%27.9
Christopher Hatton Primary23889%26%29.9
Clerkenwell Parochial C of E Primary19892%29%30.1
Cobourg Primary41169%14%27.9
Columbia Primary44278%11%27.7
Crampton24292%24%28.9
English Martyrs RC Primary46166%9%27.2
English Martyrs RC Primary22477%32%28.8
Friars Primary Foundation22680%28%28.7
Grange Primary34681%19%27.7
Hanover Primary33680%29%29.9
Harry Gosling Primary47367%15%27.4
Henry Fawcett Primary33797%7%29.4
Hermitage Primary29596%33%30.1
Hugh Myddelton Primary42257%7%27.2
John Ruskin Primary and Language Classes50489%25%29.1
Keyworth Primary36960%20%26.1
Kobi Nazrul Primary24143%14%25.8
Michael Faraday39368%30%27.5
Moreland Primary21086%9%27.8
Oasis Academy Johanna23081%24%28.6
Osmani Primary41470%13%27.7
Prior Weston Primary and Children's Centre46780%22%28.6
Richard Cloudesley PH690%0%12
Riverside Primary32593%5%28.2
Robert Browning Primary35269%6%27.4
Shapla Primary21283%17%28.7
Sir John Cass's Foundation Primary23397%52%32.3
Snowsfields Primary22781%30%28.4
Soho Parish C of E Primary14695%37%31.4
St Alban's C of E Primary19873%19%28.7
St Anne's Catholic Primary41072%19%28.5
St Anne's Catholic Primary35353%12%26.7
St Clement Danes C of E Primary21868%11%27.2
St George the Martyr C of E Primary20796%27%30.6
St George's Cathedral Catholic Primary35376%24%29.5
St James' C of E Primary51861%20%28.1
St John Evangelist RC Primary30174%16%27.8
St John the Baptist C of E Primary34591%23%30
St John's Walworth C of E Primary20379%4%29.1
St Joseph's Catholic Junior23963%18%27.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary22486%29%29.3
St Joseph's RC Primary34298%39%31.9
St Josephs Primary213100%48%31.6
St Jude's C of E Primary15977%5%27.4
St Luke's C of E Primary24080%27%28.8
St Mark's C of E Primary19192%12%28.7
St Matthew's, Westminster20890%25%29.3
St Matthias C of E Primary204100%55%31.4
St Monica's RC Primary23682%18%28
St Paul's C of E Primary, Walworth32189%24%29.4
St Paul's Whitechapel C of E Primary22892%42%31.5
St Peter and St Paul RC Primary23075%14%28.2
St Peter's C of E Primary23268%4%27.4
St Peter's London Docks C of E Primary23667%7%26.8
St Vincent de Paul RC Primary24990%30%29.5
Surrey Square Primary46379%14%30.6
The Cathedral of St Saviour and St Mary Overy22075%54%32.1
Thomas Fairchild Community34656%15%27.2
Tower Bridge Primary21247%16%25.8
Townsend Primary26876%8%28.3
Vauxhall Primary21595%19%29.6
Victory22264%11%26.5
Virginia Primary22081%27%29.2
Walnut Tree Walk Primary27786%33%29.2
Westminster Cathedral RC Primary20586%24%29.4
William Davis Primary22585%25%29.6
Winton Primary21264%12%27.8

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree